Home > SPROUTE 642-883 > Share your SPROUTE Experience

Share your SPROUTE Experience

October 12th, 2012 Leave a comment Go to comments

Please share with us your experience after taking the SPROUTE 642-883 exam, your materials, the way you learned, your recommendationsโ€ฆ

Your posts are warmly welcome!

Please donโ€™t ask for links to download copyright materials hereโ€ฆ

Categories: SPROUTE 642-883 Tags:
  1. Confessor
    February 12th, 2018 at 11:17 | #1

    no andy there isnot but use 171 dumb i shared + some feedback on exam given by people who passed the exam

  2. Ercole
    February 19th, 2018 at 13:25 | #2

    Hi Confessor
    I downloaded the elisa 174q, is it this the last useful file ?

  3. Confessor
    February 20th, 2018 at 23:07 | #3

    bro it is 25% to 30% valid you can get 20 Q out of total 60 Question so gl

  4. February 24th, 2018 at 04:58 | #4

    Hi
    I have take the exam today and failed
    Did you have falid dumps?

  5. February 24th, 2018 at 05:02 | #5

    Hi can anyone share the valid dumps, i buy from passleader but its not valid

  6. Confessor
    February 24th, 2018 at 21:26 | #6

    Yanuar can you give us feedback plz ? and what materials you used ?

  7. dumpspro dot com
    February 27th, 2018 at 06:28 | #7

    2018 latest ccie dumps
    http://www.dumpspro.com/ccie-dump

  8. March 2nd, 2018 at 11:14 | #8

    I will suggest to all of you 642-883 Dumps PDF which has helped me to pass my certification by the first attempt. I am satisfied with my results in the final as I was promised. https://www.dumps4download.com/642-883-dumps.html

  9. dendriti
    March 7th, 2018 at 23:33 | #9

    06/03/2018: passed – 1000/1000

    60q – no labs – no scenarios

    ALL the questions are in the pdf dump

    https://mega.nz/#!l4gCEYQS!SPl6GM1YFNxqSZmDmmSjL34OtQEFrmTk263sRZMp53k

    There is also a .ete file containing the questions from previous tests (including the last one) and also the last single exam.

    Good luck!!!

  10. Confessor
    March 8th, 2018 at 09:15 | #10

    Guys i took exam today and i passed with 1000/1000
    dendriti dumb is super valid
    thx to him
    his 60 Q pdf is all u need to pass

    Note : Q 44 in pdf correct answer is D

  11. Shaida
    March 8th, 2018 at 18:34 | #11

    Hi, Could anyone to share student guide SPADROUTE 1.2?

  12. Confessor
    March 8th, 2018 at 21:55 | #12

    student guide v1.1 is the latest one

  13. Shaida
    March 9th, 2018 at 06:47 | #13

    Congars dendriti
    Could you please to share again dump ?.link is not available

  14. Confessor
    March 9th, 2018 at 14:32 | #14

    Shaida use this it has the 60 Q pdf

    https://mega.nz/#!5shXWZST!0DkXlDyslIaitEyn8e5FZk-TSyYHZ4BMMncN8rAONtU

    Note : Q 44 in pdf correct answer is D

  15. David
    March 13th, 2018 at 01:42 | #15

    @Confessor

    Are you sure about valid dump bro ?
    because the exam is too expensive

  16. billyray
    March 14th, 2018 at 16:13 | #16

    is valid 60 q pdf?

    thanks

  17. Confessor
    March 17th, 2018 at 18:21 | #17

    I its valid guys i took exam at the day of my comment

  18. Harry_70
    March 20th, 2018 at 16:55 | #18

    The dump from Dendriti is valid !!!

  19. Confessor
    March 20th, 2018 at 17:46 | #19

    Yes harry it is 100%

  20. Harry_70
    March 21st, 2018 at 08:02 | #20

    That is what I wanted to say. I pass the exam a couple of days ago:)

  21. Confessor
    March 21st, 2018 at 08:49 | #21

    oh congratz bro ๐Ÿ™‚ my bad

  22. billyray
    March 23rd, 2018 at 09:05 | #22

    Hello:

    I think that Q3 is a).

    thaks

  23. Confessor
    March 23rd, 2018 at 12:45 | #23

    billyray
    all answers are correct except
    Q 44 in pdf correct answer is D

  24. Pedro
    March 23rd, 2018 at 14:28 | #24

    Hi,
    Is this still valid?
    Has anyone checked?

    Thanks!

  25. Confessor
    March 23rd, 2018 at 18:48 | #25

    Pedro yes read my comment above

  26. Pedro
    March 24th, 2018 at 06:39 | #26

    Okay I get it but I hope nothing changed in the padt 3 weeks.

  27. David
    March 25th, 2018 at 22:47 | #27

    failed .
    60Q by Confessor is not valid at all
    just 7q

  28. Perdo
    March 26th, 2018 at 06:56 | #28

    I tought it will change…

  29. dumpspro dot com
    March 26th, 2018 at 11:08 | #29

    new ccie exam questions
    http://www.dumpspro.com/ccie_rs.php
    good luck

  30. Sideedee
    March 27th, 2018 at 12:44 | #30

    Are you seriously?

  31. billyray
    March 29th, 2018 at 07:13 | #31

    passed with 60q Conffesor. Perfect.

  32. billyray
    March 29th, 2018 at 07:14 | #32

    Is there a valid dump?

  33. billyray
    March 29th, 2018 at 07:17 | #33

    Apologies for the last comment. It was not here.

  34. Daniel
    March 29th, 2018 at 11:11 | #34

    As I heard from some colleagues this dump is still valid.
    Do not know what will be the situation after Easter in April.

  35. David
    March 30th, 2018 at 00:07 | #35

    I really dont know how you pass the exam with 60q . Because 60q is completely invalid . I just saw 6 or 7 q from 60q by Confessor in my exam . Be careful guys with fake comment

  36. Confessor
    March 30th, 2018 at 02:22 | #36

    sry guys i took exam weeks ago
    no idea cisco changed the exam again

  37. Mano
    March 30th, 2018 at 08:37 | #37

    ATTENTION PLEASE — 642-887 Exam Updated!!!

    Finally, the PassLeader updated its 642-887 dumps with 190q now, the former old version is 137q.

    I will upload some new 642-887 exam questions from that new PassLeader 642-887 dumps!!!

  38. Mano
    March 30th, 2018 at 08:39 | #38

    New SPCORE 642-887 Exam Questions and Answers Updated Recently (30/Mar/2018):

    NEW QUESTION 170
    A service provider experiences routing issues in a customer MPLS network. The customer has two sites that are connected over its core. Which feature can be used for troubleshooting?

    A. Disabling of Cisco Express Forwarding, to enable the use of LSP Ping and LSP Traceroute to verify the IP routing path.
    B. Redistribution between the BGP IPv4 and VPNv4 address families, to use labels to forward the customer packets.
    C. LSP Ping, to confirm that the label-switched path is used for transport.
    D. Traceroute, to verify the label-switched path that is used for point-to-multipoint.

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 171
    Which two interface types can support qos pre-classify? (Choose two.)

    A. virtual templates
    B. tunnel interfaces
    C. FastEthernet
    D. FDDI

    Answer: BC

    NEW QUESTION 173
    Which queuing mechanism should an engineer implement on delay sensitive categories of traffic?

    A. weighted fair
    B. priority
    C. low-latency
    D. weighted round-robin

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 174
    Which two options are able to perform the MPLS label distribution function? (Choose two.)

    A. manual tagging
    B. static
    C. LDP
    D. RSVP-TE
    E. CEF

    Answer: CD

    NEW QUESTION 175
    A recent analysis of a service provider network infrastructure revealed the necessity to reinforce bandwidth control over all the 5 Mbps residential customer contracts. Which option is a viable solution to rate limit customer’s bandwidth both upstream and downstream?

    A. class-based policing
    B. committed access rate on a per interface basis
    C. reserving 5 Mbps on Cisco MPLS TE tunnels that connect customers
    D. setting customer Ethernet links to 10 Mbps half-duplex

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 176
    A network architect recently deployed AToM solutions for large enterprises over a service provider core network. The architect now asks to deploy QoS over the same VPN to reinforce the SLA for these customers. Which MPLS label field can be used for this purpose?

    A. discard/eligibility field
    B. type of service
    C. last 8 bits
    D. experimental bits

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 177
    A service provider runs MPLS in its core. What is the relationship between FIB, LIB, and LFIB in this environment?

    A. Data from the FIB and LIB tables is used to generate the LFIB.
    B. The FIB, LIB, and LFIB are populated independently.
    C. The LIB and FIB are populated with labels and next-hop attributes in the control plane and are used to populate the LFIB.
    D. The LFIB is populated with information from the IP routing table and is shared with the FIB and LIB to assign labels to the path.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 179
    A company is experiencing congestion on Internet T1 links that transport site-to-site IPsec tunnels between head offices. QoS configuration is being modified on these T1 links. Which option describes the result from this QoS configuration?

    A. VPN traffic is unaffected because the inner ToS field is encrypted and hidden from the policy.
    B. The physical interface is affected by the new QoS configuration.
    C. The internal VPN logical interface reflects the new QoS service policy.
    D. IPsec protocol applications work independently of the QoS configuration.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 180
    You are configuring MPLS LDP in a new network segment and notice that LDP sessions are discovered but no sessions are established. Which issue is preventing the establishment of the LDP neighbors?

    A. The loopback addresses of the label switch routers are unavailable.
    B. MPLS labels are not allocated for local routers.
    C. IP Cisco Express Forwarding is disabled on the label switch routers.
    D. An access link is blocking TCP port 711 on the MPLS routers.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 181
    An engineer wants to implement constraint-based routing. Which MPLS application should the engineer use?

    A. Unicast IP routing
    B. MPLS VPN
    C. MPLS TE
    D. RSVP

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 182
    At which layer does Cisco recommend the QoS trust boundary be set for an enterprise network environment?

    A. core layer, facing the distribution layer
    B. distribution layer, facing the access layer
    C. access layer, facing the end hosts
    D. distribution layer, facing the core layer

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 186
    Which option describes the function of an IPv6 flow label?

    A. serves as a management flow to easily monitor any TCP/IP session running over IPv6
    B. serves as a 20-bit checksum per flow for authentication services built into IPv6
    C. enables efficient IPv6 flow classification based only on IPv6 main header fields
    D. used by MPLS when the service provider core network is fully IPv6 enabled

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 187
    A network engineer wants to implement QoS in an environment in which GRE tunnels are used. The engineer creates a policy map to classify the traffic and applies the map to the physical interface. Despite a successful ping to the end of the tunnel, the counter of the class-map ICMP does not register a hit. How can the engineer fix this problem?

    A. enable QoS preclassify in the tunnel interface
    B. send the ping with source tunnel 0
    C. send the ping with source F0/0
    D. enable QoS preclassify in the physical interface

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 189
    What is a primary difference between QoS operations on IOS and IOS XR?

    A. IOS XR features multi-level LLQ
    B. IOS XR automatically polices the LLQ
    C. IOS XR does not support NBAR
    D. IOS XR cannot set FR-DE

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 190
    Drag and Drop
    You create an MPLS TE tunnel in IOS XR Software and want to configure forwarding on the tunnel. Drag the steps on the left to their correct order on the right.
    ……

    P.S. These New 642-887 Exam Questions Were Just Updated From The Real 642-887 Exam, You Can Get The Newest 642-887 Dumps In PDF And VCE From — https://www.passleader.com/642-887.html (190q VCE and PDF)

    Good Luck!

  39. Mano
    March 30th, 2018 at 08:42 | #39

    BTW, part of the new 190Q 642-887 dumps are available here:

    https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfi1tMERieEtqUXlIcmw5M3hiYjVCWWMwWmJTUExEenQ2a3cwWDdhQkFSc1k

    Best Regards!

  40. ogya
    March 31st, 2018 at 18:13 | #40

    60Q still valid as at last week

  41. Pedro
    April 2nd, 2018 at 08:18 | #41

    When did you take the exam?

  42. Tmin
    April 3rd, 2018 at 10:14 | #42

    Hi!

    Is this 60Q dump still valid?
    There are confusing comments here.

    I will take my exam on Monday.

  43. Sidedee
    April 4th, 2018 at 21:53 | #43

    Still valid until today

  44. Xqbic
    April 7th, 2018 at 13:50 | #44

    Hi,

    Passed SPROUTE exam today.
    60Q is still currently valid. No sims, (advise, study them just in case), 1 drag & drop.

  45. Brett Goldstein
    April 9th, 2018 at 06:27 | #45

    Yeah!

    That 60q dumps are as valid as the PassLeader 642-883 dumps (192q Version).

    I took the 642-883 exam few days ago and passed by learning PassLeader 642-883 dumps.

    Good luck!

  46. miko
    April 9th, 2018 at 08:33 | #46
  47. Sidedee
    April 10th, 2018 at 07:55 | #47

    Guys don’t trust to this sellers, 60q is sufficient.
    Please stop give false information, you are playing with the people’s.

  48. R
    April 10th, 2018 at 08:50 | #48

    Hi guys, Sidedee is correct – 60Q is still valid.

  49. Anonymous
    April 10th, 2018 at 14:40 | #49

    Pass today !
    60Q still valid, thank you Confessor.
    Do you have 642-885 ?

  50. Confessor
    April 11th, 2018 at 09:16 | #50

    Guys glad to help but thx goes to this guy (dendriti) he is one who shared it before

  51. Wani
    April 11th, 2018 at 09:27 | #51

    Dear Friend ,

    Please confirm to me the only 60Q is enough to pass this exam or not

    Many many thk.

  52. Confessor
    April 11th, 2018 at 09:42 | #52

    @Wani take exam tomorrow if u can friend of mine took it today and passed and u saw people who passed here in this forum
    u can study them in one day they r only 60 Q
    Take note Q 44 in pdf correct answer is D

    goo for it ๐Ÿ™‚

  53. Wani
    April 11th, 2018 at 09:51 | #53

    Dear Confessor ,

    Many thanks for your suggestion, I will take this exam tomorrow.

  54. April 11th, 2018 at 11:53 | #54

    Hi,

    are there still any valid dumps to buy? Yes
    Like Certificationssoul and Dumpshq in the past.

  55. Wani
    April 12th, 2018 at 09:27 | #55

    Dear Confessor ,

    Thank you very much indeed .Thank you for helping me.
    I pass today.

    ๐Ÿ™‚

  56. Confessor
    April 12th, 2018 at 11:38 | #56

    @Wani
    congratz i assume u get full mark ๐Ÿ™‚

    if you want to go for adv route
    there is guy who passed name franko he put good feedback

  57. Wani
    April 12th, 2018 at 13:12 | #57

    Dear Confessor ,

    yes , It is the best dump I very love it .

    Thank you , this is enough for me that took one exam in 642-xxx for re- certification.

    nice to meet you here

  58. Confessor
    April 13th, 2018 at 03:27 | #58

    Glad to help brother
    wish you the best and good luck on CCIE Sp ๐Ÿ™‚

  59. Wani
    April 13th, 2018 at 12:31 | #59

    Dear Confessor ,
    Thank you good friend ๐Ÿ™‚ I believe in you can get CCIE SP soon

    Next step I will prepare for take CISSP exam within this year ๐Ÿ™‚ .

  60. Andrew
    April 18th, 2018 at 12:55 | #60

    Can any one advise a website for ccna SP dumps

  61. netxpram
    April 19th, 2018 at 02:43 | #61

    already got 1000, thanks a lot confessor

  62. Confessor
    April 19th, 2018 at 19:09 | #62

    @netxpram
    glad to help but the credits goes to (dendriti) for sharing it ๐Ÿ™‚

  63. PavD
    April 21st, 2018 at 15:06 | #63

    Hi All, dendriti’s shortcut url is no longer valid, can you please share?

  64. Confessor
  65. Confessor
    April 25th, 2018 at 09:19 | #65

    btw Q 44 is D in the pdf

  66. Charlie
    April 27th, 2018 at 18:10 | #66

    Wrote exam on 22 nd April. 60 questions are valid. Thanks to confessor and Dendriti

  67. Decha
    April 28th, 2018 at 13:21 | #67

    Dear Friend ,

    Please confirm to me the only 60Q is enough to pass this exam or not

    Many many thk.

  68. Decha
    May 2nd, 2018 at 04:55 | #68

    60 questions are valid passed the exam today. Thanks to confessor and Dendriti

  69. Confessor
    May 6th, 2018 at 07:45 | #69

    congratz guys on passing ๐Ÿ™‚

  70. dumpspro dot com
    May 6th, 2018 at 13:10 | #70

    2018 New CCIE R&S Updates Dump
    CCIE R&S Written and Lab Dumps Guarantee You To Easily Pass CCIE R&S Exam
    http://www.dumpspro.com/ccie_rs.php

  71. MA
    May 6th, 2018 at 13:11 | #71

    Dear Confessor, how many q will come on exam? thanks

  72. Confessor
    May 6th, 2018 at 19:59 | #72

    @MA all of the 60 Q u see in dumb

  73. PrimeDirective
    May 7th, 2018 at 13:27 | #73

    60Q dump is 100% spot on – passed Friday with 9xx. Studied through official guide as well but dump is more than enough really. You guys rock.

  74. Confessor
    May 7th, 2018 at 18:01 | #74

    @PrimeDirective
    Q 44 right ans is D u would got 1000 mark ๐Ÿ™‚
    congratz anyway buddy

  75. MA
    May 8th, 2018 at 09:08 | #75

    @ Confessor thanks its mean all 60 Q will come.

  76. Associate_SP
    May 8th, 2018 at 13:17 | #76

    Every one in here is preparing for a CCNP in SP field , but the questions i have is “is there any forum for the CCNA SP exam” how did you all passed CCNA SP and moved here ???

  77. JK
    May 8th, 2018 at 20:13 | #77

    Hi, All, Why 9Q is D ? Why is not A ?

  78. Ntando
    May 9th, 2018 at 13:43 | #78

    Hi Guys,

    Wanted to confirm , i have CCNP SP.Can i renew it with retaking any of the SP exams as i’m running out of time for CCIE SP written?

  79. Confessor
    May 12th, 2018 at 04:56 | #79

    Hey guys here is the latest version of the student guide v1.2 for Route

    https://mega.nz/#F!97AkgLQJ!6iSUbl8FSyGALq6IXCX9og

    thx goes to up-loader

  80. fasfasf
    May 14th, 2018 at 07:44 | #80

    Latest Update CCNP Dumps 100% Valid
    stumbleupon.com/su/1xowyV

  81. amah
    May 16th, 2018 at 05:05 | #81

    anyone passed the exam this week.

  82. amah
    May 16th, 2018 at 06:43 | #82

    Hi guys
    anyone passed sproute 642-883 exam. any body can confirm 60q dumps is valid. thanks in advance..

  83. amah
    May 21st, 2018 at 11:36 | #83

    Hi guys, tomorrow i am going for exam 60q still valid, please someone confirm me please. thankis

  84. Ntando
    May 22nd, 2018 at 06:03 | #84

    Good luck @ Amah , pls update after your exam if 60q is still valid as i’m planning to write.

  85. CCIP
    May 24th, 2018 at 00:47 | #85

    Dear Confessor . Thank you so much for your informaition and share SG v1.2 .
    60q still valid or not ?

  86. Huba
    May 26th, 2018 at 13:29 | #86

    Dear All,

    I took the exam this week. Most questions were from the 60Q , however there were questions that are not covered in that dump! So be prepared. I still passed with and excellent score though.

  87. Anonymous
    May 26th, 2018 at 15:04 | #87

    Dear @ Buba
    Congr thanks for your feedback how many question valid 60q. Can you please tell us how many total questions I will highly appropriate

  88. Anonymous
    May 26th, 2018 at 15:05 | #88

    Sorry Huba

  89. Huba
    May 26th, 2018 at 22:58 | #89

    There were 60 questions in total. I’d say about about 40-45 of them were from the 60q dump, the rest were not included.

  90. amah
    May 27th, 2018 at 00:05 | #90

    Dear @ Huba,
    congratulation! how many total questions in the exam? can you please confirm 192 q is valid? thanks

  91. faiz
    June 4th, 2018 at 23:29 | #91

    anybody have those new questions? im going for exam in 1-2 days. if prepare 60 questions then will they be enough to get passing score?
    thanks

  92. June 6th, 2018 at 17:09 | #92

    CCNA SP – DUMPS
    640-875 SPNGN1 —- 191 QAs
    640-875 SPNGN1 —- CBT NUGGETS VIDEOS

    640-878 SPNGN2 —- 126 QAs
    640-878 SPNGN2 —- CBT NUGGETS VIDEOS

    CCNP SP – DUMPS
    642-883 SPROUTE —- 174 QAs
    642-885 SPADVROUTE —- 131 QAs
    642-887 SPCORE —- 184 QAs
    642-889 SPEDGE —- 126 QAs

    Follow Below Link.
    CBT Nuggets VIDEOS and DUMPS
    Its Real Valid exam questions. Instant Download after just 20 bucks pay.
    24/7 online support
    Free 60 days updates
    files are in both pdf and vce format
    With working VCE player included/

    https://mega.nz/#!OF5k1TCa!C3g_nXFlFc6gNSoUxidQtshMhreclUYm7papzhv_4F8

  93. Nkala
    June 7th, 2018 at 07:00 | #93

    Has anybody taken the exam in the last few days ?wanted to confirm if the 60q is still valid.

  94. Anonymous
    June 13th, 2018 at 08:50 | #94

    Hi guys,
    i am going to purchase the dumps 642-889. can you please tell me which is better to buy passleader or spoto. thanks

  95. N.N
    June 18th, 2018 at 06:16 | #95

    60q still valid,they are about 10 new questions.60q and the study guides u will pass.Exam has 60q in total.

  96. June 20th, 2018 at 07:08 | #96

    passed today, 60q is still valid, there ate about 10 new q

  97. Anonymous
    June 21st, 2018 at 05:02 | #97

    The pass4surekey sproute Cisco 642-883 study material was very helpful & useful for my Cisco 642-883 exam preparation. I achieved an excellent score on my sproute exam thanks a lot, pass4surekey! Great Experience https://www.pass4surekey.com/exam/642-883.html

  98. ammawilliam
    June 21st, 2018 at 05:03 | #98

    The pass4surekey sproute Cisco 642-883 study material was very helpful & useful for my Cisco 642-883 exam preparation. I achieved an excellent score on my sproute exam thanks a lot, pass4surekey! Great Experience https://www.pass4surekey.com/exam/642-883.html

  99. sam
    June 23rd, 2018 at 11:38 | #99

    any recent attempt? plz update if any change in exam. im writing exam in 2 days. new questions from which topics? plz post if anybody remembers

  100. fasfasf
    June 25th, 2018 at 07:39 | #100

    Passed Yesterday CCNP Exam

    below to get dumps

    stumbleupon.com/su/1xowyV

    VCE is still valid

    good luck guys

Comment pages