Home > SPROUTE 642-883 > Share your SPROUTE Experience

Share your SPROUTE Experience

October 12th, 2012 Leave a comment Go to comments

Please share with us your experience after taking the SPROUTE 642-883 exam, your materials, the way you learned, your recommendations…

Your posts are warmly welcome!

Please don’t ask for links to download copyright materials here…

Categories: SPROUTE 642-883 Tags:
  1. Confessor
    February 12th, 2018 at 11:17 | #1

    no andy there isnot but use 171 dumb i shared + some feedback on exam given by people who passed the exam

  2. Ercole
    February 19th, 2018 at 13:25 | #2

    Hi Confessor
    I downloaded the elisa 174q, is it this the last useful file ?

  3. Confessor
    February 20th, 2018 at 23:07 | #3

    bro it is 25% to 30% valid you can get 20 Q out of total 60 Question so gl

  4. February 24th, 2018 at 04:58 | #4

    Hi
    I have take the exam today and failed
    Did you have falid dumps?

  5. February 24th, 2018 at 05:02 | #5

    Hi can anyone share the valid dumps, i buy from passleader but its not valid

  6. Confessor
    February 24th, 2018 at 21:26 | #6

    Yanuar can you give us feedback plz ? and what materials you used ?

  7. dumpspro dot com
    February 27th, 2018 at 06:28 | #7

    2018 latest ccie dumps
    http://www.dumpspro.com/ccie-dump

  8. March 2nd, 2018 at 11:14 | #8

    I will suggest to all of you 642-883 Dumps PDF which has helped me to pass my certification by the first attempt. I am satisfied with my results in the final as I was promised. https://www.dumps4download.com/642-883-dumps.html

  9. dendriti
    March 7th, 2018 at 23:33 | #9

    06/03/2018: passed – 1000/1000

    60q – no labs – no scenarios

    ALL the questions are in the pdf dump

    https://mega.nz/#!l4gCEYQS!SPl6GM1YFNxqSZmDmmSjL34OtQEFrmTk263sRZMp53k

    There is also a .ete file containing the questions from previous tests (including the last one) and also the last single exam.

    Good luck!!!

  10. Confessor
    March 8th, 2018 at 09:15 | #10

    Guys i took exam today and i passed with 1000/1000
    dendriti dumb is super valid
    thx to him
    his 60 Q pdf is all u need to pass

    Note : Q 44 in pdf correct answer is D

  11. Shaida
    March 8th, 2018 at 18:34 | #11

    Hi, Could anyone to share student guide SPADROUTE 1.2?

  12. Confessor
    March 8th, 2018 at 21:55 | #12

    student guide v1.1 is the latest one

  13. Shaida
    March 9th, 2018 at 06:47 | #13

    Congars dendriti
    Could you please to share again dump ?.link is not available

  14. Confessor
    March 9th, 2018 at 14:32 | #14

    Shaida use this it has the 60 Q pdf

    https://mega.nz/#!5shXWZST!0DkXlDyslIaitEyn8e5FZk-TSyYHZ4BMMncN8rAONtU

    Note : Q 44 in pdf correct answer is D

  15. David
    March 13th, 2018 at 01:42 | #15

    @Confessor

    Are you sure about valid dump bro ?
    because the exam is too expensive

  16. billyray
    March 14th, 2018 at 16:13 | #16

    is valid 60 q pdf?

    thanks

  17. Confessor
    March 17th, 2018 at 18:21 | #17

    I its valid guys i took exam at the day of my comment

  18. Harry_70
    March 20th, 2018 at 16:55 | #18

    The dump from Dendriti is valid !!!

  19. Confessor
    March 20th, 2018 at 17:46 | #19

    Yes harry it is 100%

  20. Harry_70
    March 21st, 2018 at 08:02 | #20

    That is what I wanted to say. I pass the exam a couple of days ago:)

  21. Confessor
    March 21st, 2018 at 08:49 | #21

    oh congratz bro 🙂 my bad

  22. billyray
    March 23rd, 2018 at 09:05 | #22

    Hello:

    I think that Q3 is a).

    thaks

  23. Confessor
    March 23rd, 2018 at 12:45 | #23

    billyray
    all answers are correct except
    Q 44 in pdf correct answer is D

  24. Pedro
    March 23rd, 2018 at 14:28 | #24

    Hi,
    Is this still valid?
    Has anyone checked?

    Thanks!

  25. Confessor
    March 23rd, 2018 at 18:48 | #25

    Pedro yes read my comment above

  26. Pedro
    March 24th, 2018 at 06:39 | #26

    Okay I get it but I hope nothing changed in the padt 3 weeks.

  27. David
    March 25th, 2018 at 22:47 | #27

    failed .
    60Q by Confessor is not valid at all
    just 7q

  28. Perdo
    March 26th, 2018 at 06:56 | #28

    I tought it will change…

  29. dumpspro dot com
    March 26th, 2018 at 11:08 | #29

    new ccie exam questions
    http://www.dumpspro.com/ccie_rs.php
    good luck

  30. Sideedee
    March 27th, 2018 at 12:44 | #30

    Are you seriously?

  31. billyray
    March 29th, 2018 at 07:13 | #31

    passed with 60q Conffesor. Perfect.

  32. billyray
    March 29th, 2018 at 07:14 | #32

    Is there a valid dump?

  33. billyray
    March 29th, 2018 at 07:17 | #33

    Apologies for the last comment. It was not here.

  34. Daniel
    March 29th, 2018 at 11:11 | #34

    As I heard from some colleagues this dump is still valid.
    Do not know what will be the situation after Easter in April.

  35. David
    March 30th, 2018 at 00:07 | #35

    I really dont know how you pass the exam with 60q . Because 60q is completely invalid . I just saw 6 or 7 q from 60q by Confessor in my exam . Be careful guys with fake comment

  36. Confessor
    March 30th, 2018 at 02:22 | #36

    sry guys i took exam weeks ago
    no idea cisco changed the exam again

  37. Mano
    March 30th, 2018 at 08:37 | #37

    ATTENTION PLEASE — 642-887 Exam Updated!!!

    Finally, the PassLeader updated its 642-887 dumps with 190q now, the former old version is 137q.

    I will upload some new 642-887 exam questions from that new PassLeader 642-887 dumps!!!

  38. Mano
    March 30th, 2018 at 08:39 | #38

    New SPCORE 642-887 Exam Questions and Answers Updated Recently (30/Mar/2018):

    NEW QUESTION 170
    A service provider experiences routing issues in a customer MPLS network. The customer has two sites that are connected over its core. Which feature can be used for troubleshooting?

    A. Disabling of Cisco Express Forwarding, to enable the use of LSP Ping and LSP Traceroute to verify the IP routing path.
    B. Redistribution between the BGP IPv4 and VPNv4 address families, to use labels to forward the customer packets.
    C. LSP Ping, to confirm that the label-switched path is used for transport.
    D. Traceroute, to verify the label-switched path that is used for point-to-multipoint.

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 171
    Which two interface types can support qos pre-classify? (Choose two.)

    A. virtual templates
    B. tunnel interfaces
    C. FastEthernet
    D. FDDI

    Answer: BC

    NEW QUESTION 173
    Which queuing mechanism should an engineer implement on delay sensitive categories of traffic?

    A. weighted fair
    B. priority
    C. low-latency
    D. weighted round-robin

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 174
    Which two options are able to perform the MPLS label distribution function? (Choose two.)

    A. manual tagging
    B. static
    C. LDP
    D. RSVP-TE
    E. CEF

    Answer: CD

    NEW QUESTION 175
    A recent analysis of a service provider network infrastructure revealed the necessity to reinforce bandwidth control over all the 5 Mbps residential customer contracts. Which option is a viable solution to rate limit customer’s bandwidth both upstream and downstream?

    A. class-based policing
    B. committed access rate on a per interface basis
    C. reserving 5 Mbps on Cisco MPLS TE tunnels that connect customers
    D. setting customer Ethernet links to 10 Mbps half-duplex

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 176
    A network architect recently deployed AToM solutions for large enterprises over a service provider core network. The architect now asks to deploy QoS over the same VPN to reinforce the SLA for these customers. Which MPLS label field can be used for this purpose?

    A. discard/eligibility field
    B. type of service
    C. last 8 bits
    D. experimental bits

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 177
    A service provider runs MPLS in its core. What is the relationship between FIB, LIB, and LFIB in this environment?

    A. Data from the FIB and LIB tables is used to generate the LFIB.
    B. The FIB, LIB, and LFIB are populated independently.
    C. The LIB and FIB are populated with labels and next-hop attributes in the control plane and are used to populate the LFIB.
    D. The LFIB is populated with information from the IP routing table and is shared with the FIB and LIB to assign labels to the path.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 179
    A company is experiencing congestion on Internet T1 links that transport site-to-site IPsec tunnels between head offices. QoS configuration is being modified on these T1 links. Which option describes the result from this QoS configuration?

    A. VPN traffic is unaffected because the inner ToS field is encrypted and hidden from the policy.
    B. The physical interface is affected by the new QoS configuration.
    C. The internal VPN logical interface reflects the new QoS service policy.
    D. IPsec protocol applications work independently of the QoS configuration.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 180
    You are configuring MPLS LDP in a new network segment and notice that LDP sessions are discovered but no sessions are established. Which issue is preventing the establishment of the LDP neighbors?

    A. The loopback addresses of the label switch routers are unavailable.
    B. MPLS labels are not allocated for local routers.
    C. IP Cisco Express Forwarding is disabled on the label switch routers.
    D. An access link is blocking TCP port 711 on the MPLS routers.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 181
    An engineer wants to implement constraint-based routing. Which MPLS application should the engineer use?

    A. Unicast IP routing
    B. MPLS VPN
    C. MPLS TE
    D. RSVP

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 182
    At which layer does Cisco recommend the QoS trust boundary be set for an enterprise network environment?

    A. core layer, facing the distribution layer
    B. distribution layer, facing the access layer
    C. access layer, facing the end hosts
    D. distribution layer, facing the core layer

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 186
    Which option describes the function of an IPv6 flow label?

    A. serves as a management flow to easily monitor any TCP/IP session running over IPv6
    B. serves as a 20-bit checksum per flow for authentication services built into IPv6
    C. enables efficient IPv6 flow classification based only on IPv6 main header fields
    D. used by MPLS when the service provider core network is fully IPv6 enabled

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 187
    A network engineer wants to implement QoS in an environment in which GRE tunnels are used. The engineer creates a policy map to classify the traffic and applies the map to the physical interface. Despite a successful ping to the end of the tunnel, the counter of the class-map ICMP does not register a hit. How can the engineer fix this problem?

    A. enable QoS preclassify in the tunnel interface
    B. send the ping with source tunnel 0
    C. send the ping with source F0/0
    D. enable QoS preclassify in the physical interface

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 189
    What is a primary difference between QoS operations on IOS and IOS XR?

    A. IOS XR features multi-level LLQ
    B. IOS XR automatically polices the LLQ
    C. IOS XR does not support NBAR
    D. IOS XR cannot set FR-DE

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 190
    Drag and Drop
    You create an MPLS TE tunnel in IOS XR Software and want to configure forwarding on the tunnel. Drag the steps on the left to their correct order on the right.
    ……

    P.S. These New 642-887 Exam Questions Were Just Updated From The Real 642-887 Exam, You Can Get The Newest 642-887 Dumps In PDF And VCE From — https://www.passleader.com/642-887.html (190q VCE and PDF)

    Good Luck!

  39. Mano
    March 30th, 2018 at 08:42 | #39

    BTW, part of the new 190Q 642-887 dumps are available here:

    https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfi1tMERieEtqUXlIcmw5M3hiYjVCWWMwWmJTUExEenQ2a3cwWDdhQkFSc1k

    Best Regards!

  40. ogya
    March 31st, 2018 at 18:13 | #40

    60Q still valid as at last week

  41. Pedro
    April 2nd, 2018 at 08:18 | #41

    When did you take the exam?

  42. Tmin
    April 3rd, 2018 at 10:14 | #42

    Hi!

    Is this 60Q dump still valid?
    There are confusing comments here.

    I will take my exam on Monday.

  43. Sidedee
    April 4th, 2018 at 21:53 | #43

    Still valid until today

  44. Xqbic
    April 7th, 2018 at 13:50 | #44

    Hi,

    Passed SPROUTE exam today.
    60Q is still currently valid. No sims, (advise, study them just in case), 1 drag & drop.

  45. Brett Goldstein
    April 9th, 2018 at 06:27 | #45

    Yeah!

    That 60q dumps are as valid as the PassLeader 642-883 dumps (192q Version).

    I took the 642-883 exam few days ago and passed by learning PassLeader 642-883 dumps.

    Good luck!

  46. miko
    April 9th, 2018 at 08:33 | #46
  47. Sidedee
    April 10th, 2018 at 07:55 | #47

    Guys don’t trust to this sellers, 60q is sufficient.
    Please stop give false information, you are playing with the people’s.

  48. R
    April 10th, 2018 at 08:50 | #48

    Hi guys, Sidedee is correct – 60Q is still valid.

  49. Anonymous
    April 10th, 2018 at 14:40 | #49

    Pass today !
    60Q still valid, thank you Confessor.
    Do you have 642-885 ?

  50. Confessor
    April 11th, 2018 at 09:16 | #50

    Guys glad to help but thx goes to this guy (dendriti) he is one who shared it before

  51. Wani
    April 11th, 2018 at 09:27 | #51

    Dear Friend ,

    Please confirm to me the only 60Q is enough to pass this exam or not

    Many many thk.

  52. Confessor
    April 11th, 2018 at 09:42 | #52

    @Wani take exam tomorrow if u can friend of mine took it today and passed and u saw people who passed here in this forum
    u can study them in one day they r only 60 Q
    Take note Q 44 in pdf correct answer is D

    goo for it 🙂

  53. Wani
    April 11th, 2018 at 09:51 | #53

    Dear Confessor ,

    Many thanks for your suggestion, I will take this exam tomorrow.

  54. April 11th, 2018 at 11:53 | #54

    Hi,

    are there still any valid dumps to buy? Yes
    Like Certificationssoul and Dumpshq in the past.

  55. Wani
    April 12th, 2018 at 09:27 | #55

    Dear Confessor ,

    Thank you very much indeed .Thank you for helping me.
    I pass today.

    🙂

  56. Confessor
    April 12th, 2018 at 11:38 | #56

    @Wani
    congratz i assume u get full mark 🙂

    if you want to go for adv route
    there is guy who passed name franko he put good feedback

  57. Wani
    April 12th, 2018 at 13:12 | #57

    Dear Confessor ,

    yes , It is the best dump I very love it .

    Thank you , this is enough for me that took one exam in 642-xxx for re- certification.

    nice to meet you here

  58. Confessor
    April 13th, 2018 at 03:27 | #58

    Glad to help brother
    wish you the best and good luck on CCIE Sp 🙂

  59. Wani
    April 13th, 2018 at 12:31 | #59

    Dear Confessor ,
    Thank you good friend 🙂 I believe in you can get CCIE SP soon

    Next step I will prepare for take CISSP exam within this year 🙂 .

  60. Andrew
    April 18th, 2018 at 12:55 | #60

    Can any one advise a website for ccna SP dumps

  61. netxpram
    April 19th, 2018 at 02:43 | #61

    already got 1000, thanks a lot confessor

  62. Confessor
    April 19th, 2018 at 19:09 | #62

    @netxpram
    glad to help but the credits goes to (dendriti) for sharing it 🙂

Comment pages
1 2 3 4 294