Home > SPADVROUTE 642-885 > Share your SPADVROUTE Experience

Share your SPADVROUTE Experience

October 12th, 2012 Leave a comment Go to comments

Please share with us your experience after taking the SPADVROUTE 642-885 exam, your materials, the way you learned, your recommendations…

Your posts are warmly welcome!

Please don’t ask for links to download copyright materials here…

Categories: SPADVROUTE 642-885 Tags:
  1. Udolf
    January 16th, 2018 at 09:06 | #1

    If you want latest and full version of 642-885 practice test questions then visit the link: https://testcollection.us/642-885-vce-download.html. After preparation his 642-practice questions you will confirm pass the exam on the first attempt:

  2. Linda
    January 17th, 2018 at 09:39 | #2

    I just passed my exam 3 days ago. Dumpsgator Question Answers Dumps is trustful. I recommend it to all who want to pass their exam. Study this dump alone is enough. But if you do want a full score, you really need time to study all the knowledge points. here is link where you can download the updated 642-885 test dumps: https://dumpsgator.com/download-642-885-braindumps-questions.html

  3. Stringbender
    January 17th, 2018 at 18:22 | #3

    I just failed my 642-885 after spending hours and hours studying the dumps from Produmps 642-885 131 question PDF plus the Exam Engine. I knew it like the back of my hand. No way I was going to fail but I did. It wasn’t even close. Unfortunately I only have 1 day left so I will lose my ability to re-certify. I have demanded my money back from the website but that will not replace the 300.00 I spent on the test or the hours I spent studying. DO NOT PURCHASE from PRODUMPS! They claim 100% valid and up to date. They are not. Now if someone has a dump they would like to share I would like to compare it to the one I purchased.

  4. Confessor
    January 19th, 2018 at 15:44 | #4

    stringbende i can give u link and dumb have some question valid if u like

  5. Anonymous
    January 21st, 2018 at 21:23 | #5

    so far i have not found any valid dumps at all, everyone selling dumps and even selling with money back guarantee are fake you probably would get maximum of 5 questions in the exam from the dump.
    these guys selling fake dumps should be banned as they are conning desperate students.

  6. Jose Santos
    January 22nd, 2018 at 06:32 | #6

    642-883 Tips:

    Thanks @Confessor!!!

    But I found there were also some new questions that are not available in that MEGA files.

    I wrote the 642-883 exam last week, and I got 10-20 new questions that cannot be found from those MEGA files.

    I used the latest 2018 version PassLeader 642-883 dumps (192q Version):

    https://www.passleader.com/642-883.html

    Good luck, all!!!

  7. Confessor
    January 22nd, 2018 at 10:14 | #7

    Jose lol stop been seller plz ur dumbs invalid

  8. dumpspro
    January 26th, 2018 at 02:09 | #8
  9. January 29th, 2018 at 10:44 | #9

    Get Deploying Cisco Service Provider Advanced Network Routing https://www.dumps4download.com/642-885-dumps.html

  10. Peter Solberg
    January 31st, 2018 at 03:53 | #10

    @Jose Santos

    Thanks for sharing!!!

    I just passed 642-883 exam yesterday by learning that NEW PassLeader 642-883 dumps, valid enough for passing now!

    Good luck, all!!!

  11. Jimmy Yim
    February 1st, 2018 at 08:13 | #11

    Everyone here!!!

    This site has much and much spam now.

    I just created one WA Group for talking the CCNP exams — 642-88X exams.

    If you want to talk and share, you can add the group by this link:

    https://chat.whatsapp.com/LIlbO9FMG0j69AOR2lkAWd

    (copy that link and open it in your web browser!!!)

    Good luck, all!!!

  12. February 17th, 2018 at 08:01 | #12

    We are running Dumps4download to provide 642-885 exam dumps with the best study material. You can download this material in PDF format so you can use it in the easiest way. Unfortunately, if you fail you will be given your full payment back. https://www.dumps4download.com/642-885-dumps.html

  13. dumpspro dot com
    February 27th, 2018 at 06:28 | #13

    2018 latest ccie dumps
    http://www.dumpspro.com/ccie-dump

  14. sarah
    March 13th, 2018 at 01:10 | #14

    @Confessor

    Could you please share valid dumps

  15. Mano
    March 30th, 2018 at 08:29 | #15

    ATTENTION PLEASE!!!

    Finally, the PassLeader updated its 642-887 dumps with 190q now, the former old version is 137q.

    I will upload some new 642-887 exam questions from that new PassLeader 642-887 dumps!!!

  16. Mano
    March 30th, 2018 at 08:30 | #16

    New SPCORE 642-887 Exam Questions Updated Recently (30/Mar/2018):

    NEW QUESTION 170
    A service provider experiences routing issues in a customer MPLS network. The customer has two sites that are connected over its core. Which feature can be used for troubleshooting?

    A. Disabling of Cisco Express Forwarding, to enable the use of LSP Ping and LSP Traceroute to verify the IP routing path.
    B. Redistribution between the BGP IPv4 and VPNv4 address families, to use labels to forward the customer packets.
    C. LSP Ping, to confirm that the label-switched path is used for transport.
    D. Traceroute, to verify the label-switched path that is used for point-to-multipoint.

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 171
    Which two interface types can support qos pre-classify? (Choose two.)

    A. virtual templates
    B. tunnel interfaces
    C. FastEthernet
    D. FDDI

    Answer: BC

    NEW QUESTION 173
    Which queuing mechanism should an engineer implement on delay sensitive categories of traffic?

    A. weighted fair
    B. priority
    C. low-latency
    D. weighted round-robin

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 174
    Which two options are able to perform the MPLS label distribution function? (Choose two.)

    A. manual tagging
    B. static
    C. LDP
    D. RSVP-TE
    E. CEF

    Answer: CD

    NEW QUESTION 175
    A recent analysis of a service provider network infrastructure revealed the necessity to reinforce bandwidth control over all the 5 Mbps residential customer contracts. Which option is a viable solution to rate limit customer’s bandwidth both upstream and downstream?

    A. class-based policing
    B. committed access rate on a per interface basis
    C. reserving 5 Mbps on Cisco MPLS TE tunnels that connect customers
    D. setting customer Ethernet links to 10 Mbps half-duplex

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 176
    A network architect recently deployed AToM solutions for large enterprises over a service provider core network. The architect now asks to deploy QoS over the same VPN to reinforce the SLA for these customers. Which MPLS label field can be used for this purpose?

    A. discard/eligibility field
    B. type of service
    C. last 8 bits
    D. experimental bits

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 177
    A service provider runs MPLS in its core. What is the relationship between FIB, LIB, and LFIB in this environment?

    A. Data from the FIB and LIB tables is used to generate the LFIB.
    B. The FIB, LIB, and LFIB are populated independently.
    C. The LIB and FIB are populated with labels and next-hop attributes in the control plane and are used to populate the LFIB.
    D. The LFIB is populated with information from the IP routing table and is shared with the FIB and LIB to assign labels to the path.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 179
    A company is experiencing congestion on Internet T1 links that transport site-to-site IPsec tunnels between head offices. QoS configuration is being modified on these T1 links. Which option describes the result from this QoS configuration?

    A. VPN traffic is unaffected because the inner ToS field is encrypted and hidden from the policy.
    B. The physical interface is affected by the new QoS configuration.
    C. The internal VPN logical interface reflects the new QoS service policy.
    D. IPsec protocol applications work independently of the QoS configuration.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 180
    You are configuring MPLS LDP in a new network segment and notice that LDP sessions are discovered but no sessions are established. Which issue is preventing the establishment of the LDP neighbors?

    A. The loopback addresses of the label switch routers are unavailable.
    B. MPLS labels are not allocated for local routers.
    C. IP Cisco Express Forwarding is disabled on the label switch routers.
    D. An access link is blocking TCP port 711 on the MPLS routers.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 181
    An engineer wants to implement constraint-based routing. Which MPLS application should the engineer use?

    A. Unicast IP routing
    B. MPLS VPN
    C. MPLS TE
    D. RSVP

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 182
    At which layer does Cisco recommend the QoS trust boundary be set for an enterprise network environment?

    A. core layer, facing the distribution layer
    B. distribution layer, facing the access layer
    C. access layer, facing the end hosts
    D. distribution layer, facing the core layer

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 186
    Which option describes the function of an IPv6 flow label?

    A. serves as a management flow to easily monitor any TCP/IP session running over IPv6
    B. serves as a 20-bit checksum per flow for authentication services built into IPv6
    C. enables efficient IPv6 flow classification based only on IPv6 main header fields
    D. used by MPLS when the service provider core network is fully IPv6 enabled

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 187
    A network engineer wants to implement QoS in an environment in which GRE tunnels are used. The engineer creates a policy map to classify the traffic and applies the map to the physical interface. Despite a successful ping to the end of the tunnel, the counter of the class-map ICMP does not register a hit. How can the engineer fix this problem?

    A. enable QoS preclassify in the tunnel interface
    B. send the ping with source tunnel 0
    C. send the ping with source F0/0
    D. enable QoS preclassify in the physical interface

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 189
    What is a primary difference between QoS operations on IOS and IOS XR?

    A. IOS XR features multi-level LLQ
    B. IOS XR automatically polices the LLQ
    C. IOS XR does not support NBAR
    D. IOS XR cannot set FR-DE

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 190
    Drag and Drop
    You create an MPLS TE tunnel in IOS XR Software and want to configure forwarding on the tunnel. Drag the steps on the left to their correct order on the right.
    ……

    P.S. These New 642-887 Exam Questions Were Just Updated From The Real 642-887 Exam, You Can Get The Newest 642-887 Dumps In PDF And VCE From — https://www.passleader.com/642-887.html (190q VCE and PDF)

    Good Luck!

  17. Mano
    March 30th, 2018 at 08:31 | #17

    More, part of the new 190Q 642-887 dumps are available here:

    https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfi1tMERieEtqUXlIcmw5M3hiYjVCWWMwWmJTUExEenQ2a3cwWDdhQkFSc1k

    Best Regards!

  18. ogya
    March 31st, 2018 at 20:07 | #18

    hi, anybody has student guide for 642-887?

  19. ogya
    March 31st, 2018 at 20:11 | #19

    and also guide for 642-885

  20. Confessor
    April 11th, 2018 at 09:21 | #20
  21. Franko
    April 11th, 2018 at 18:28 | #21

    Hi Folk
    I passed today the SP Advanced Route 642-885. It was a Hard Job
    you can study the ³0 or 140 questions Dump from Passleader but that is only 30-40% of the question.
    the other 60% are new questuions
    You must be good prepared to pass the exm
    You can Study the Book “IP Rpouting on Cico IOS.IOS-XE,IOS-XE”
    you get good undestanding from the Exam Stoff, bt it is not enough too.
    you have to collect the information from Internet and different cisco guides

    you have to thave a good understanding from
    Multicast, BGP, BFD,NSR/NSF to Pass this exam

    Regards Franko

  22. Confessor
    April 12th, 2018 at 11:37 | #22

    @Franko
    congratz on passing
    did you used Student guide v 1.1 too?cuz i hear it is well enough to pass + book u mentioned
    can you share the dumb 140 q plz ty in advance dude

  23. Franko
    April 14th, 2018 at 18:22 | #23

    @Confessor

    forget the dumps, THE book is very oot but not enough and I do not know anything about the student guide
    go and learn the exam stoffs, you have to collect informtion from CISCO in Internet

Comment pages
1 4 5 6 296